Ferretti Custom Line 97

Greece, Greece200929.7mMonohull
Asking Price
$2,900,000 EUR
MakeFerretti
ModelCustom Line 97
Year2009
Length29.7m7.08m beam
Fuel12400L tank
Cabins5

Overview

About this vessel

Experience the ultimate in luxury and performance with this meticulously maintained Ferretti Custom Line 97. Built in 2009, privately used by her Owner and maintained to the highest standards. With a focus on comfort and stability, this yacht boasts five spacious cabins, including a master cabin on the main deck. Equipped with four Mitsubishi Anti-Rolling Gyro stabilizers, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable cruising experience. The expansive flybridge features a wet bar, large sun beds, and a large, fold-down swim platform, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Ferretti Custom Line 97 has been meticulously maintained to the highest standards, ready for immediate use. VAT paid. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a luxurious and well-maintained yacht.

Specifications

The details

Vessel
MakeFerretti
ModelCustom Line 97
Year2009
Dimensions
Length overall29.7m
Beam7.08m
Draft2.4m
Accommodation
Cabins5
Heads6
Engine & Fuel
Engine makeMTU
Engine count2
Engine hours1,500
Fuel tankage12400L

Features

On board

Loa: 29.70m
Beam: 7.08m
Draft: 2.40m
Built : 2009
Engines: 2 x 2450 hp MTU
Engine hours : 1.500
Cruising speed : 25 knots
Maximum speed: 29 knots
Generator: Onan / 40kW / 3961
Fresh Water Tanks: (3000 Litres)
Fuel Tanks: (13000 Litres)
Stern thruster
Bow thruster
Stabilization
4 x ARG zero speed
Number of cabins: 5
Number of heads: 6 Number of bathrooms: 5
One master cabin with ensuite bathroom on the main deck
Two twin cabins with each one a bathroom on the lower deck
Two double cabins as well en-suite on the lower deck
Crew area with three cabins and one bathroom
Depthsounder 93 with speed and temperature indicator
Log-speedometer
Navigation center
Plotter 93 Coloured
Autopilot 93 Simrad
Compass 93 Magnetic
VHF
Radar 93 Furuno
TV set 93 Satellite
DVD player
Radio
CD player
Stern thruster 93 Hydraulic with 50HP
Bow thruster 93 Hydraulic with 50HP
Air conditioning 93 Tropical 16.000BTU
Fresh water maker 93 Idromar 180 lt/h
Dishwasher
Washing machine
Microwave oven
Refrigerator 93 504lts
Deep freezer 93 93lts
Electrical Equipment:
Generator 93 x 2 Onan 40 kw each 93 Operating HRS 3648 & 3921
Outside Equipment/Extras:
Teak cockpit
Teak sidedecks
Cockpit cushions
Cockpit table
Tender 93 Tender AVON seaport 400DL with outboard Yamaha engine 40hp
Fuel Tanks:
1 x 9350 liters
1 x 3050 liters
Total: 12.400 Liters
Water Tanks:
1 x 3020 Liters
1 x 806 Liters
Total: 3820 Liters
Grey Water Tanks
1 x 866 Liters
Black Water Tanks
1 x 866 Liters
Main engine alarm panel with visual and acoustic alarms Rudder angle indicator
Inter-com for manoeuvering
TV antenna
Electrically controlled searchlight
Autopilot Simrad
Depth Sounder Simrad
2 x Raymarine VHF
Furuno Navigation Control
Master Navigation Multi Plotter
NAVIOP with touch-screed display 15 93 (3 stations)
Ice maker
Wine 93 cooler
Grill
fridge
Ice maker on the flybridge
Tv LCD in the saloon and in all the cabins
Tv 32 93 in the all fresco area
Electrical Equipment
4 Gyro Mitsubishi stabilizers (ARG)
Garage in front with crane 250 kg
Navigation systems:
Bow Thruster
Stern Thruster
Garage in front with crane 250 kg
Windlass and chain wash control
Clock, barometer, hygrometer
Double electric control for searchlight
Hydraulic door with teak interior
Hydraulic door and swim ladder control box
Third engine control station in the cockpit.

Compare

Similar Makes & Models

aicon
85
ferretti yachts
97 custom line
ferretti yachts
830
maiora
24
astondoa
glx 96
joyce marine
78
sunseeker
86 yacht
princess
88
EVERYTHING
BOATS.
MADE
SIMPLE.

Boatseekr is a modern platform for a timeless pursuit — from first search to first sunset, we've got you covered.

01
Verified Listings

Real Brokers, Real Boats - no noise.

02
Precision Search

AI powered image search - Find your boat in seconds.

Discover·Choose·Own·Enjoy·Knowledge-Driven·Experience-Led·From First Search to First Sunset·Technology Powered. Human Guided.·